Accident Summary Nr: 117043.015 - Employee is struck and killed by dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 117043.015 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 11/08/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1366305.01511/08/20184212484110109121 - Ware Enterprises Inc

Abstract: At 2:40 p.m. on November 8, 2018, a dump truck driver was cleaning the tailgate of his truck. The employee was killed when backed over and struck by another dump truck for another trucking company.

Keywords: Backing Up, Cleaning, Dump Truck, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1366305.015 58 M Fatality Occupation not reported