Accident Summary Nr: 117041.015 - Employee fractures both legs after being struck by reach tru
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1407476.015 | 06/12/2019 | 493110 | Full Steam Staffing Llc |
Abstract: At 7:10 p.m. on June 7, 2019, an employee was standing in an aisle placing labels on wrapped pallets of goods before the materials were to be moved to storage racks. A coworker was bulldozing six pallets with a reach truck and struck the employee with the pallets. The employee suffered fractures to both of her legs and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1407476.015 | 43 | F | Hospitalized injury |