Accident: 117020.015 - Employee Is Struck By Vehicle As It Falls From Lift And Is C
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1407362.015 | 06/10/2019 | Bridgestone Retail Operations, Llc |
At 2:30 p.m. on June 9, 2019, an employee was making repairs to a truck when it fell off of the lift. The employee was crushed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1407362.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanic apprentices |