Accident Summary Nr: 117000.015 - Employee fractures foot in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1407243.015 | 06/11/2019 | 238160 | Larry Neese Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on June 6, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a roofing contractor, was inspecting the roof of a one-story residential structure. He was walking toward a ladder when he slid off the roof and fell. The employee was transported to the hospital and admitted for treatment of a fractured foot.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 9 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1407243.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |