Accident Summary Nr: 116932.015 - Employee is sickened by heat and humidity
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1406736.015 | 06/05/2019 | 238160 | Michael Kevin Walsh Roofing Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on June 3, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a roofing contractor, was off the job after a work day performing clean-up activities at a single family residence. He went to a walk-in medical clinic for treatment of illness symptoms related to heat and high humidity. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1406736.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |