Accident Summary Nr: 116929.015 - Employee fractures finger when caught between door and frame
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1406719.015 | 06/10/2019 | 452112 | Walmart Store #3230 |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on May 29, 2019, an employee was pushing the emergency panic bar when her fingers were caught between the door and frame. The employee was hospitalized with a fractured left pinky finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1406719.015 | 22 | F | Hospitalized injury |