Accident: 116919.015 - Employee Falls Through Skylight And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1406568.015 | 03/28/2019 | 1521 | 317723775 - Stafford Construction Incorporated |
An employee working was assisting other crew members move a warning on the metal roof of a large warehouse type building. The employee stepped on a skylight an d fell over 40 feet through the roof to the building floor below and was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 4 | 50 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1406568.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | FallDist: 37 FallHt:37 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |