Accident Summary Nr: 116897.015 - Employee suffers multiple injuries in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1406319.015 | 06/07/2019 | 517110 | Central Telephone Of Virginia |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on June 6, 2019, an employee was working from a ladder when the ladder fell over with him on it. The employee was hospitalized to treat injuries to his head, back, arms, and hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1406319.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Telephone line installers and repairers |