Accident Summary Nr: 116883.015 - Employee loses consciousness while weeding plants
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1406110.015 | 06/06/2019 | 115115 | M. A. Medina Farm Labor Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on June 5, 2019, an employee was weeding a carrot field when he needed an insulin shot. The employee fainted and lost consciousness requiring medical treatment for his diabetes but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1406110.015 | 44 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |