Accident: 116875.015 - Employee Falls Through Skylight, Receives Head Injuries
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1376588.015 | 02/06/2019 | John Benjamin |
At 12:00 a.m. on February 6, 2019, an employee installing security fencing on th e roof of a one-story building fell approximately fourteen feet through a skylig ht. The employee received unspecified head injuries and was hospitalized.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 14 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1376588.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | FallDist: 14 FallHt: Cause: Roofing FatCause: |