Accident Summary Nr: 116864.015 - Employee Fractures Head In Fall From Tractor Trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1405970.015 | 06/06/2019 | 321920 | Tri County Transport, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on May 28, 2019, an employee was rolling out a tarp over the top of a tractor trailer when he fell approximately 9 feet from the work platform. The employee was hospitalized with a head fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1405970.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |