Accident Summary Nr: 116857.015 - Employee incurs concussion in fall to floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1405912.015 | 05/23/2019 | 325620 | Ethicon Incorporated |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on May 13, 2019, an employee was in a clean room area inspecting product when she tripped and fell and struck her head on the floor. The employee was hospitalized with a concussion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1405912.015 | 65 | F | Hospitalized injury |