Accident: 116857.015 - Employee Incurs Concussion In Fall To Floor
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1405912.015 | 05/23/2019 | Ethicon Incorporated |
At 6:15 a.m. on May 13, 2019, an employee was in a clean room area inspecting pr oduct when she tripped and fell and struck her head on the floor. The employee w as hospitalized with a concussion.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1405912.015 | 65 | F | Hospitalized injury |