Accident Summary Nr: 116850.015 - Employee experiences heat exhaustion while landscaping

Accident Summary Nr: 116850.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 05/22/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1405388.01505/31/2019561730Baker Commercial Landscaping

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on May 22, 2019, an employee was working on some landscape during a high heat day and experiences heat exhaustion. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Heat, Heat Exhaustion

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1405388.015 41 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction