Accident Summary Nr: 116850.015 - Employee experiences heat exhaustion while landscaping
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1405388.015 | 05/31/2019 | 561730 | Baker Commercial Landscaping |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on May 22, 2019, an employee was working on some landscape during a high heat day and experiences heat exhaustion. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1405388.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |