Accident Summary Nr: 116848.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1405849.015 | 06/06/2019 | 441110 | Precision Nissan, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on May 3, 2019, an employee was walking backwards in the service drive area when he tripped and fell on the concrete floor. The employee fractured his right femur and required surgery and hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1405849.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |