Accident Summary Nr: 116844.015 - Employee suffers cardiac attack and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1405730.015 | 06/05/2019 | 532120 | United Rentals, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:25 p.m. on June 3, 2019, an employee was driving a forklift to move equipment from the main yard to a side yard when he suffered a cardiac arrest. The employee was found unconscious sitting in the forklift where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1405730.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |