Accident Summary Nr: 116829.015 - Employee bruises pinky finger while handling panels
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1405653.015 | 05/20/2019 | 561320 | Production Personnel Solutions |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on May 18, 2019, an employee bruised his left pinky finger while handling panels and required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1405653.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury |