Accident Summary Nr: 116807.015 - Employee injures knee in trip on stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1405555.015 | 06/04/2019 | 448140 | Macy'S, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:50 p.m. on April, 24, 2019, an employee was walking down stairs when he tripped and began to fall but was able to catch himself on the rails. The employee was hospitalized torn tendons in both knees.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1405555.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |