Accident Summary Nr: 116807.015 - Employee injures knee in trip on stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1405555.015 | 06/04/2019 | 448140 | Macy'S, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:50 p.m. on April, 24, 2019, an employee was walking down stairs when he tripped and began to fall but was able to catch himself on the rails. The employee was hospitalized torn tendons in both knees.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1405555.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |