Accident Summary Nr: 116804.015 - Employee suffers multiple injuries after falling down steps
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1405525.015 | 06/04/2019 | 611310 | York College Of Pennsylvania |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on May 17, 2019, an employee was preparing for a church service when she tripped and fell down two steps. The fall resulted in a broken shoulder, brain bleed, and bruised eye and required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1405525.015 | 72 | F | Hospitalized injury | Religious workers, n.e.c. |