Accident Summary Nr: 116800.015 - Employee is found unresponsive in garage by customer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1405463.015 | 05/31/2019 | 5211 | 444190 | 60860 - Van Dam - White Inc |
Abstract: On May 30, 2019, an employee was working alone in a residential customer's garage performing repairs on the customer's garage door. The customer went to the garage to check on the employee and found him unresponsive on the floor. The police responded and declared the employee deceased.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1405463.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |