Accident Summary Nr: 116779.015 - Employee is injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1405363.015 | 06/04/2019 | 238210 | Castle Energy, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on March 6, 2019, Employee #1, employed by an electrical contractor, was walking on a roof when he fell. The employee was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for fall-related injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1405363.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury |