Accident Summary Nr: 116777.015 - Employee runs over live electrical junction box with truck a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1405341.015 | 05/31/2019 | 213112 | Lone Star, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on May 31, 2019, an employee was driving a tanker truck and drove over a 450 volts electrical junction box, electrocuting himself.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1405341.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |