Accident Summary Nr: 116768.015 - Employee suffers multiple injuries when struck by box truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1405262.015 | 06/03/2019 | 484220 | Turner Holdings |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on May 22, 2019, an employee was walking in the marked pedestrian walkway. A coworker was driving a Bolt/International truck in the wrong direction eastbound at a speed of 8 - 10 miles per hour when he struck the employee and ran over her legs. The employee suffered a dislocated left hip and fractured 5th metatarsal base and left ankle and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1405262.015 | 40 | F | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |