Accident Summary Nr: 116764.015 - Employee fractures ribs in fall from truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1404952.015 | 05/31/2019 | 424440 | Poultry Products Company Llc |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on May 23, 2019, an employee was unloading a truck when he stepped off the back and fell to the ground. The employee was hospitalized with fractured ribs.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1404952.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |