Accident Summary Nr: 116747.015 - Employee amputates two fingertips in dough machine cutter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1405047.015 | 05/29/2019 | 311999 | Cj Tmi Manufacturing America, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on May 21, 2019, an employee was operating a dough machine when he amputated two fingertips in the machine cutter, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1405047.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |