Accident: 116723.015 - Employee Fractures Multiple Bones In Fall From Roof
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1404550.015 | 05/23/2019 | Leaffilter North, Llc. |
At 8:30 a.m. on May 21, 2019, Employee #1 was working at a residence. He was us ing a broom to clean debris from the gutter. The employee fell onto the metal r oof and slid off the room, falling approximately 20 feet. Emergency services tr ansported the employee to the hospital, where he was admitted for treatment of m ultiple fractures and other injuries to the face, shoulders, and neck.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1404550.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |