Accident Summary Nr: 116712.015 - Employee is killed when struck by landing joint
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1404907.015 | 06/01/2019 | 213112 | Cameron International Corporation |
Abstract: A 10:00 a.m. on May 31, 2019, an employee was killed at a drill site when he was troubleshooting a leak and was struck by an uncoupled landing joint.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1404907.015 | 39 | M | Fatality |