Accident Summary Nr: 116709.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall from loader cab to ground
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1404887.015 | 05/31/2019 | 327320 | Semo Ready Mix |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on May 30, 2019, an employee was climbing down from a loader cab when he slipped off the last (bottom) step. The employee fell to the ground and fractured his hip, requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1404887.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |