Accident Summary Nr: 116703.015 - Employee breaks arm when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1404816.015 | 05/31/2019 | 325314 | Alaska Garden & Pet Supply, Inc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 31, 2019, an employee was standing in front of pallets stacked on his forklift marking them when a coworker operating another forklift and hauling double pallets struck him. He broke his arm and required medical treatment. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1404816.015 | 32 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |