Accident Summary Nr: 116687.015 - Employee is killed by falling tree

Accident Summary Nr: 116687.015 -- Report ID: 0950623 -- Event Date: 05/29/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1404675.01505/30/2019561730Trees, Llc

Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on May 29, 2019, an employee was killed when he was struck by a tree that he was cutting down.

Keywords: Falling Object, Struck By, Tree, Tree Felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1404675.015 51 M Fatality Forestry workers, except logging