Accident Summary Nr: 116680.015 - ATV rollover kills employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1404647.015 | 05/30/2019 | 221310 | T-L Irrigation Company |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on May 29, 2019, an employee was using an ATV to spray weeds in an irrigation ditch. The employee was killed when the ATV rolled over on him, fracturing his neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1404647.015 | 18 | F | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |