Accident Summary Nr: 116678.015 - Employee sustains concussion after falling from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1404622.015 | 05/30/2019 | 484220 | Dominion Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:35 a.m. on May 23, 2019, an employee was using a ladder to adjusting a tarp covering the bed of on top of his truck bed. The employee fell and struck his head on the concrete floor sustaining a concussion and requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1404622.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |