Accident Summary Nr: 116676.015 - Employee Lacerates Thigh While Operating Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1404619.015 | 05/28/2019 | 424490 | United Natural Foods Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on May 27, 2019, an employee was operating a crown electric standu p reach truck, model RM6025-45, serial number 1A417681, traveling down a warehou se aisle when he hit a guardrail causing a laceration to his left thigh which re quired hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1404619.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |