Accident: 116659.015 - Employee Breaks Arm Between Wind Turbine Lift And Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1404393.015 | 05/30/2019 | One Wind Services Inc. |
At 2:00 p.m. on May 24, 2019, an employee was being elevated by a wind turbine l ift when he caught his left arm in between the lift and the adjacent fixed ladde r. The employee broken his arm requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1404393.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |