Accident Summary Nr: 116633.015 - Employee Experiences Adverse Reaction After Insect Bite To G
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1403225.015 | 05/24/2019 | 339113 | Bsn Medical Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on May 17, 2019, an employee was operating a forklift when he was b itten by an insect in the groin area. The employee was hospitalized due to an ad verse reaction that required cutting away the affected area.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1403225.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury |