Accident Summary Nr: 116624.015 - Log truck driver dies in motor vehicle accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1404107.015 | 03/26/2019 | 4213 | 484121 | 317723719 - Rlc Trucking Llc |
Abstract: At 2:14 p.m. on March 25, 2019, an employee was driving a log truck when he was killed in a motor vehicle accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1404107.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |