Accident: 116617.015 - Employee Falls From Ladder, Fractures Skull, Back, And Ribs
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1403854.015 | 05/29/2019 | Performance Painting Contractors, Inc. |
At 10:30 a.m. on May 21, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a painting company, was painting the side of an airplane hangar. He was working from a ladder when he s lipped and fell. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he was adm itted for treatment of a fractured skull and fractures to his back and multiple ribs.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1403854.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painters, construction and maintenance |