Accident Summary Nr: 116615.015 - Employee fractures wrist in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401172.015 | 05/15/2019 | 115114 | Gerawan Farming Partners, Inc |
Abstract: At 8:03 a.m. on May 14, 2019, an employee was thinning stone fruit trees using a tripod ladder on terrain that was in good condition. The employee was working about five feet high when he overreached to perform his thinning work activities and he fell to the ground. The employee suffered multiple fractures to his wrist and arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1401172.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |