Accident Summary Nr: 116609.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1404033.015 | 05/23/2019 | 711219 | 22nd District Agricultural Association |
Abstract: At 11:25 a.m. on April 3, 2019, an employee was having a conversation with another employee when he suddenly collapsed. The employee was taken the hospital where he died from cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1404033.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |