Accident Summary Nr: 116606.015 - Employee is killed by electrocution while trimming tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1404019.015 | 05/29/2019 | 561730 | Donnie Jenkins Jr. Tree & Landscaping Service |
Abstract: At 8:15 p.m. on May 28, 2019, an employee was killed when the employee was trimming a tree limb and made contact with a 19,900 volt overhead power line.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1404019.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |