Accident Summary Nr: 116571.015 - Employee fractures leg after slip and fall on kitchen floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1403717.015 | 05/16/2019 | 722211 | Burger 21 Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:35 p.m. on March 21, 2019, an employee was helping get a gluten-free bun from the oven when she slipped and fell. The employee landed on her right leg and fractured her femur, requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1403717.015 | 64 | F | Hospitalized injury |