Accident Summary Nr: 116567.015 - Employee dislocates and fractures arm in carding machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1367905.015 | 12/18/2018 | 326199 | Ngoc Hoang Gia, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:33 p.m. on December 18, 2019, an employee was operating carding machine when he caught his right arm in the unguarded chain and sprockets. The employee dislocated and fractured his right arm, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1367905.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |