Accident Summary Nr: 116548.015 - Employee fractures foot when struck by fence pickets pile
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1403519.015 | 05/21/2019 | 493110 | Defense Logistics Agency |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on February 19, 2029, an employee was standing on bundles of metallic fence pickets when an unstable pile fell on her lower leg. The employee incurred multiple foot fractures and was hospitalized requiring surgery.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1403519.015 | 27 | F | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |