Accident Summary Nr: 116536.015 - Employee is killed when kicked by bull

Accident Summary Nr: 116536.015 -- Report ID: 0627510 -- Event Date: 05/23/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1403375.01505/24/2019112120Dutch Road Dairy, Llc

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on May 23, 2019, an employee was killed when a bull kicked the employee against a fence while trying to load it on a trailer.

Keywords: Animal, Animal Handler, Bull, Loading, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1403375.015 54 M Fatality Animal caretakers, except farm