Accident Summary Nr: 116533.015 - Employee is struck by and run over by tractor and sustains m
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1370020.015 | 01/08/2019 | 115115 | Mid Valley Labor Services Inc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on December 13, 2018, an employee was trying to start the engine of a tractor by bypassing the starter. The employee was run over when the tractor started and was in gear. The employee sustained head abrasions, cuts, and fractured several ribs, collarbone, and shoulder. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1370020.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |