Accident Summary Nr: 116513995 - Employee killed in fall from rear step of garbage truck

Accident Summary Nr: 116513995 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 12/11/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11651399512/13/199642120Faircloth Sanitation Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, a sanitation worker, was riding on the back step of a garbage truck when he fell off. He sustained severe head injuries, and was killed.

Keywords: GARBAGE TRUCK, HEAD, VEHICLE, TRUCK, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 116513995 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported