Accident Summary Nr: 116513995 - Employee killed in fall from rear step of garbage truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116513995 | 12/13/1996 | 4212 | 0 | Faircloth Sanitation Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a sanitation worker, was riding on the back step of a garbage truck when he fell off. He sustained severe head injuries, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116513995 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |