Accident Summary Nr: 116512971 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116512971 | 05/09/1996 | 4493 | 0 | Air Marine |
Abstract: An employer was working on an air conditioner on a boat. He contacted energized parts and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116512971 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |