Accident Summary Nr: 116506.015 - Employee catches shoe on carpet, falls, incurs fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1403208.015 | 05/22/2019 | 334416 | Electro Technik Industries |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on March 26, 2019, an employee was loading paper into the copy machine. The employee caught the toe of her sneakers in the carpet mat, lost her balance and fell. The employee broke right humerus and rotator cuff. The employee was hospitalized due to her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1403208.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |