Accident Summary Nr: 116501.015 - Custodian is killed from cardiac event
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1403108.015 | 05/23/2019 | 8211 | 611110 | 60825 - Boone County Boe - Boone County High School |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on May 22, 2019, a high school custodian was killed from a suspected cardiac event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1403108.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |