Accident Summary Nr: 116485.015 - Employee's leg is fractured when struck by falling pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1400286.015 | 05/10/2019 | 722310 | Cactus Holdings, Inc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on April 6, 2019, an employee was making wholesale food deliveries when a pallet fell on him. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1400286.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |