Accident Summary Nr: 116476.015 - Employee lacerates fingers while cutting wood on table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1402863.015 | 05/22/2019 | 423210 | Wells Industries, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on May 20, 2019, an employee was cutting a piece of wood on a table saw and caught his left hand's fingers, cutting three of them. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1402863.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter |